.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Property Transfers

-A A +A

Property deed transfers in Roane County from June 28-July 6:
From Emma Clark Personal Representative, Arline M. Culkowski Estate and Arline H. Culkowski Estate to Faith Lutheran Church by deed, Dist. 2, 0.5 acre, Country Club Estates, Lot 9, $0.
From Shellie Wallace, Michael J. Grizzard and Gina A. Grizzard to Housing and Urban Development and Secretary of Housing and Urban Development by trustee’s deed, Dist. 1, Meadow View Gardens, Lot 3, $0.
From E. Brian Sellers, Jot E. Raymond and Brenda Raymond to Citizens First Bank by trustee’s deed, Dist. 1, 6 tracts, $700,000.
From E. Brian Sellers, Jot E. Raymond and Brenda Raymond to Citizens First Bank by trustee’s deed, Dist. 1, 3 tracts, $300,000.
From James D. Tucker to Stephanie Tucker Castle by quit-claim deed, Dist. 1, Shady Lane, $0.
From Matthew B. Stone and Debra A. Stone to Paul F. Adams by warranty deed, Dist. 2, Oak Hills Estates, Lot 1, $183,000.
From Welton McCain, Helen McCain, Welton W. McCain and Helen M. McCain to Sharon D. Stephenson and Michael T. McCain by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Sunset Drive, $100,000.
From Steve Sams Administrator CTA, Gertrude Irene Sharp Estate, Alvin Lee Sharp Estate, A.L. Sharp Estate, Gary Sharp, Robert Sharp and Robert J. Sharp to Sherry Gage by quit-claim deed, Dist. 4, 2 tracts, $0.
From Steve Sams Administrator CTA, Gertrude Irene Sharp
Estate, Alvin Lee Sharp Estate, Gary Sharp and Sherry Gage to Robert Sharp by quit-claim deed, Dist. 4, Holiday Hills Addition, Lot 5, $0.
From Earl Duff and Cline Hancock to Katrina M. Goldston by warranty deed, Dist. 1, Walnut Hill Addition, Lots PT102, PT104 and Lot 17, $6,500.
From Rita N. Adams Trustee and Calvin C. Devaney Living Trust to Donald Devaney and Angela Gale Devaney by warranty deed, Dist. 3, $212,000.
From Teresa A. Jones and Teresa A. Carruth to George Bradford Adkisson by warranty deed, Dist. 1, Swan Pond Road, $5,000.
From James E. Bondurant Jr., Kenneth Pillsbury and Carolyn Pillsbury to Farm Credit Services of Mid-America and FLCA by trustee’s deed, Dist. 5, Docks at Caney Creek, Lots 13 and 14, Phase 2B, $0.
From James E. Bondurant Jr., John Paldo and Joann Paldo to Farm Credit Services of Mid-America and FLCA by trustee’ deed, Dist. 3, Rarity Ridge, Lots 290 and 291, Phase three, $0.
From Christine Childs Milam and Larry E. Milam to Don R. Long and Nora C. Long by warranty deed, Dist. 5, 2.07 acres, Childs property, Lot 9, $12,000.
From Joyce A. Ridenour and David Ridenour to Jeffrey Clay Hampton by warranty deed, Dist. 5, 3.34 acres, Mountain View Road, $4,865.
From Richard A. Jackson Jr. and Lois Jackson to Richard A. Jackson Jr., Lois Jackson and Melissa Renee Jackson by quit-claim deed, Dist. 4, 14.4 acres, Laurel Bluff Road, $0.
From Dillard Moore and Alice Moore to Jeffery M. Brummitt and Kimberly R. Brummitt by warranty deed, Dist. 4, 2.44 acres, $22,000.
From Edward J. Blom, Josephine B. Blom and Josephine Blom to Jason E. Blom and Madeline S. Torres by warranty deed, Dist. 5, Grande Vista Bay West, Lot 570, $159,900.
From Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Bank of America by quit-claim deed, C.E. Scott, Lot 10, $0.
From Joyce E. Butler and David R. Butler to Derek S. Devall by warranty deed, Dist. 5, 1.08 acres, Eureka Road, $77,000.
From Laura Allen to Thomas P. McDonnell and Buffy A. McDonnell by warranty deed, Dist. 3, 0.7 acres, Dogwood Shores Unit 4, Lot 16, $74,000.
From USA Housing Fund LLC to Phil Ellis, Lynn Ellis, Jarrod Howard, Jessica Howard and Darren Payne by warranty deed, Dist. 1, city of Harriman, Lots PT930 and PT934, $11,000.
From Willie Mae Collier Testamentary Trust, Bobby Collier Trustee, Carolyn Granger Trustee and Linda Townsend Trustee to Nancy B. Marsh and Nathan A. Marsh by warranty deed, Dist. 3, 2 tracts Island Lane, Lake View Homesites, Lot PT38, $265,000.
From Jeanetta Leeann Vaught Larson and Angela Michelle Vaught Hixson to William Boyd Mullikin by warranty deed, Dist. 1, Hwy. 61/Coalfield Road, $22,000.
From Marty F. Miles, Sara E. Miles and Sara E. Nall to Tyler M. Barnes and Andrea L. Barnes by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Oak Hills Estates, Lot 11, $158,150.
From Tway L. Oran to Sybil Ann Brown by warranty deed, Dist. 4, Holiday Hills Addition, Lot 151 and 152, $10,000.
From Charles Russell Davis and Lillian E. Davis to Vicki Phipps by quit-claim deed, Dist. 3, Lawson-Gray Road, $0.
From Shellie Wallace, David Turpin and Trish L. Turpin to Wells Fargo Bank by trustee’s deed, Dist. 1, 1 acre, Ashe Cabin Hollow Road, $111,332.99.
From Jerry O. Bird Trustee and 466 River Road Living Land Trust to Betty L. Booth by warranty deed, Dist. 4, River Road adjacent Wyatt, $107,800.
From Shapiro & Kirsch LLP, Shapiro and Kirsch LLP, Charles Lovern and Sherrie Lovern to Household Financial Center Inc by trustee’s deed, Dist. 5, Dogwood Heights Minifarms, Lot PT12, $84,805.39.
From Johnny R. Anderson to state of Tennessee by warranty deed, Dist. 5, State Route 1/Coles Road, $0.
From Zola Satterfield, William George Satterfield Estate and Zola S. Satterfieled to Larry C. Davis and Brenda R. Davis by warranty deed, Dist. 2, 2.05 acres, Sugar Grove Valley Road, $138,000.
From Allyn Clayton Zerby Trustee and Patricia A. Zerby Trust to Lorri Myers and Ronald Lee Myers by warranty deed, Dist. 2, Oak Hills Estates, Unit AAA, Lot 37, $310,000.
From Greg Leffew, Jackson Oliver Mortuary Services LLC and Jackson-Oliver Mortuary Services LLC to William F. Sharp III and Connie D. Sharp by trustee’s deed, Dist. 2, city of Oliver Springs, Lot 3, $350,000.
From James Lee Pistole and Teresa Raby Pistole to Kenneth H. Edmonds and Nina Edmonds by warranty deed, Dist. 4, Cedar Fork Road, $145,000.
From Christopher J. Raymond to Christopher J. Raymond and Amanda Raymond by quit-claim deed, Dist. 1, North Lake Estates, Lot 7, $0.
From Ernest Rembert Harris, Gayle H. Campbell, Rembert Harris, Bobby Harries Estate and Bobbie Harris Estate to Jack L. Campbell and Gayle H. Campbell by warranty deed, Dist. 2, Hwy. 61, $40,000.
From Susan Rouse Hall to James E. Hall by quit-claim deed, Dist. 4, adjacent TVA/Woods/Bell, $0.
From John N. Higdon to CUS LLC and Quint Bourgeois by quit-claim deed, Westshore Estates Unit II, Lot 72, $0.
From Jeff Achenbach to Tommy Richardson by warranty deed, Dist. 5, Map 43M Group A Control M, $2,000.
From Anthony P. Capozzi and Todd Currier to Jerime B. Monroe and Robert A. Stepien by warranty deed, Dist. 5, city of Rockwood, Rockwood Avenue, $7,750.
From Thomas H. Dickenson and Jessica Thomas to ORNL Federal Credit Union by trustee’s deed, Dist. 1, West Hills, Lot 5, $0.
From Thomas H. Dickenson, Michelle N. Bullard and David A. Bullard to ORNL Federal Credit Union by trustee’s deed, Dist. 1, 1.37 acres, Bullard Hollow Road, $0.
From Richard Dean Ferguson, Richard Ferguson, Richard D. Ferguson, Rick Ferguson, Staci L. Ferguson and Staci Ferguson to Richard D. Ferguson and Staci L. Ferguson by quit-claim deed, Dist. 3, Chestnut Hills, several lots, $0.
From John Tyler Overstreet to Krishna Murti Inc. by warranty deed, Fritts Addition, several lots, $925,000.
From Stephen Ellis and Phyllis Ellis to United States of America by warranty deed, Dist. 1, 5 tracts, $0.
From Sue Morrison Boatman Garland and Garrett Morrison Estate to Sue Morrison Boatman Garland Trust by warranty deed, Dist. 1, 2 tracts adjacent TVA, $0.
From John J. Guy and Rene L. Guy to Michael D. Garcia by warranty deed, Dist. 3, William Mack Harvey, Lot 4, $229,000.
From Gerald D. Gaines and Carolyn A. Gaines to Ronald D. Templeton and Candace J. Templeton by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Eblen Estates III, Lot 7 and 6, $192,000.
From Brian T. Rogers and Melissa F. Rogers to Brian T. Rogers and Melissa F. Rogers by quit-claim deed, Dist. 4, Indian Shadows, Lot 39R, $0.
From Highland Reserve LLC to Samuel A. Wolfe Jr. and Tamar F. Wolfe by warranty deed, Dist. 4, Highland Reserve, Lot 23, Phase I, $115,000.
From Anna Grace Morgan, Edward Devaney Estate, Edward L. Devaney Sr. Estate and Opal Devaney Estate to John W. Devaney and Donna M. Devaney by warranty deed, Dist. 1, Walnut Hills Addition, Lots 202, 204 and 206, $77,500.
From Christopher Mason and Shasta Mason to Tina J. Fox by warranty deed, Dist. 3, city of Harriman, Lots 510 and PT514, $161,500.
From Gerald A. Harvey and Patricia N. Harvey to Luther R. Smith and Lynette L. Smith by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Brentwood Landing, Lot 29, $410,000.
From Doyle Russell and Jamie Russell to Jerry R. Kelley and Connie S. Kelley by warranty deed, Dist. 4, Anglers Cove Road, $145,000.
From Michael L. Ross to HDP Properties LLC by quit-claim deed, Dist. 3, Rarity Ridge, sub-area J, Lots T57C, T60B, T61B, T72B and T73B, Phase 6, $0.
From Housing and Urban Development and Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to
Elvis Aaron Turpin and Ashley Renee Turpin by deed, Dist. 3, Lake Shores Homes, Lot 21, $95,400.
From Deborah L. Potter, Deborah L. White and Jeffrey White to Gerald Travis Potter by warranty deed, Dist. 1, Stowe Station, Lot 41, $153,000.
From Kimberly A. Carter to Wells Fargo Bank by deed, Dist. 1, Bluff Road, $50,125.69.
From Donald S. Holder and Della M. Palmer to Michael Shelton by warranty deed, Dist. 5, 0.308 acre, Holder/Palmer property, Lot 2, $16,000.
From Dolores J. Piercy and Lester D. Piercy Estate to San-
dra W. Piercy by quit-claim deed, Dist. 3, 0.33 acre, Gallaher Road, $0.