.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Property Transfers

-A A +A

Property deed transfers as recorded at the Roane County Courthouse Oct. 3-14:

From J.P. Sellers, Kathleen Phillips and Jerry Phillips to Bank of New York Mellon by trustee’s deed, Dist. 2, 0.414 acre, Johnson Road, $0.

From Barry L. Gardner to Richard K. Bailey and Stephanie G. Bailey by warranty deed, Brahman Road, $375,000.

From Garvin Clay Morris to Sarah E. Stewart by quit-claim deed, Dist. 4, Providence Place Unit 2, Lot 20, $50.

From David J. Russell and Tammy Russell to James A. Russell by quit-claim deed, Dist. 4, Mourney Ridge, Lot 5, $0.

From Elda June Humphreys and Sterlien D. Humphreys Estate to Rebecca Bowman by warranty deed, Dist. 1, city of Harriman, Lots 410 and PT412, $39,000.

From Elda June Humphreys and Sterlien D. Humphreys Estate to Shelly Nicole Smith by warranty deed, Dist. 1, city of Harriman, Lots 422, 424, 426, 428, 430 and 432. $50,000.

From Rubin Lublin Suarez Serrano TN LLC, Misty Miller and Misty A. Miller to Bank of New York Mellon by trustee’s deed, Dist. 1, Flanders addition, Lots 11 and PT13, $56,700.

From Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. to Anthony Buckley by warranty deed, Dist. 5, 5.41 acres, Trinity Avenue, $22,000.

From Gilberta W. Bacon to Oscar Bacon Trustee and Gilberta W. Bacon Irrevocable Trust by quit-claim deed, Dist. 1, 0.5 acre, several parcels, J.M. Hickman, Lots 1 and 2, city of Harriman, Lots 414, 416 and 418, $1.

From Shapiro & Kirsch LLP, Shapiro and Kirsch LLP and Loretta B. Daugherty to Housing and Urban Development and Secretary of Housing and Urban Development by trustee’s deed, Dist. 3, Rio Vista, Lot 46, $0.

From Walter G. Kayser and Leslie A. Kayser to Cynthia Jo Wawrzyniak by warranty deed, Dist. 5, Grande Vista Bay East, Lot 32, $92,000.

From Betty Barre McCullough and Betty Carole Barre to Jessica A. Lindsey by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Eblen Estates 4, Lot 26, $144,900.

From CMH Homes Inc. to Andy J. Rodrigue and Jeannette D. Rodrigue by warranty deed, Dist. 5, Coffmans Addition, Lots 25, 26 and 27, $128,000.

From Patricia Ann Safriet to Gary Topmiller and Pam Topmiller by warranty deed, Dist. 2, Holiday Shores Resort, Lots 2, 3 and 4, $450,000.

From Michael Ray Irvin, Ray Irvin, Deborah K. Irvin and Cline Hancock to Cynthia Wagner, Agnes Hopson and David Wagner by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Lake Awana Valley Resort, Lot 28, $53,000.

From Housing and Urban Development of Washington, D.C., and Housing and Urban Development of Washington, D.C., to Janice Thompson and Leonard Ray Thompson by deed, Dist. 5, College Grove Estates Unit II, Lot 17, $108,511.

From Mary Frances Franklin and Chester A. Franklin Estate to Robert C. Singer and Tammy L. Palmer Singer by warranty deed, Dist. 5, several parcels, $75,000.

From J. Stephen Hurst and Dicon LLC to Community Trust Bank Inc. by trustee’s deed Dist. 5, 2 parcels, $625,000.

From Gary Wayne Prim Executor, Gary W. Prim, Paulette Prim-Thielemann, Teresa Vest, Martha June D. Wilson Estate, Martha June Day Wilson Estate, Martha June Prim Estate, William P. Prim Estate and Martha June Wilson Estate to Jerry L. Norton and Brenda L. Norton by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Buttermilk Road, $200,000.

From Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association to Charles McClure by warranty deed, Dist. 2, James F. Helton property, Lot 4, Tract 7, $43,000.

From Shellie Wallace, Kelley Bullard and Thomas Bullard to Federal National Mortgage Association by trustee’s deed, Dist. 1, adjacent Bullard/TVA/Milligan, $0.

From Lisa B. Eblen and Richard B. Harmon to Robert L. Smudrick and Deanna Burris by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Dogwood Shores Unit 4, Lot 16, Sheet 3, $15,000.

From Anthony R. Steele and Ruth W. Nation to Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. by trustee’s deed, Dist. 2, 5.25 acres, Mud Suck Hollow Road, $30,276.

From Sandra Victoria Parker to Victoria Parker Trustee and Sandra Victoria Parker Living Trust by quit-claim deed, Dist. 4, Pointe at Whitestone, Lot 11, $1.

From Sandra Victoria Parker to Victoria Parker Trustee and Sandra Victoria Parker Living Trust by quit-claim deed, Dist. 4, Pointe at Whitestone Lot 13, $1.

From Richard Patrick Corbin Jr. and Richard P. Corbin to M. Rena Corbin by quit-claim deed, Dist. 5, Ishman property, Lot 5, $0.

From Recontrust Co., Anita Ishman and Paul Ishman to Bank of America by trustee’s deed, Dist. 5, Hollis Bernard Lots 1, 2, 3 and 4, $163,800.

From Micki Anderson and Andrew Avel to Micki Anderson and Andrew Avel by deed, Dist. 1, Swan Harbour Unit 1, Lot 14, $0.

From Carroll Harris Jernigan, Carrol H. Murchison, Carroll Harris Jernigan Murchison, Kelly J. Jernigan, Joseph C. Murchison Estate and Iris J. Murchison Estate to Ignatius Geagley and Joan Geagley by warranty deed, Dist. 3, 0.82 acre, U.S. Hwy. 70, $0.

From Mary E. Simpson to Rachel E. Wyatt and Brandon J. Heichelbech by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Rarity Ridge, Lot T61A, Phase 6, sub-area J, $90,000.

From Orvis A. McKinney, Orvis A. McKinney Executor and Grace McKinney Estate to Donna F. Owens by quit-claim deed, Dist. 1, city of Harriman, Lots 2, 19, PT4, PT56 and 57, $0.

From Shirley M. Garrett and Linda A. Garrett to Edna Renea Escobar by quit-claim deed, Dist. 1, 0.14 acre, Renfro Road, $0.

From Mark Fletcher to Donald Welch Jr. by quit-claim deed, Dist. 3, 17.54 acres, Jones Island Road, $0.

From Donald Welch Jr. to Mark Fletcher by quit-claim deed, Dist. 3, 17.54 acres, Jones Road, $0.

From Glen Edwin Sexton Trustee, Glenn Edwin Sexton Trustee and Sexton Living Trust to Glen Edwin Sexton and Esther Jean Branum by quit claim deed, Dist. 4, 5.79 acres, near River Road, $0.

From Catherine Burns Gray Trustee, Catherine G. Kortman Trustee and James Ronald Gray Estate to Catherine Burns Gray by quit-claim deed, Dist. 4, Half Moon Shores, Lot 20, $0.

From Catherine Burns Gray to James R. Gray Jr. and Tammy S. Gray by warranty deed, Dist. 4, Half Moon Shores, Lot 20, $200,000.

From Earlene Reynolds Executrix, Earl M. Smith Estate and Elizabeth Smith Estate to Earlene Reynolds by deed, Dist. 4, 204 acres, State Hwy. 58, $0.

From Sandra Lee Guion to Eric L. Bowling by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Guion Sandra property, Lot 4A, $215,300.

From David L. Fisher and Susan M. Fisher to Guy A. McGuckin by warranty deed, Dist. 4, Lookout View Estates, Lots PT17, PT18 and PT19, $83,000.

From Genella B. Amburgey Trustee, Genella B. Amburgey Revocable Living Trust and Genella B. Amburgey Trust to Deborah A. Dillener and Jeffry L. Dillener by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Peninsula Road, $23,000.

From J.W. Amburgey Jr. Trustee, J.W. Amburgey Jr. Revocable Living Trust and J.W. Amburgey Jr. Trust to Deborah A. Dillener and Jeffry L. Dillener by warranty deed, Dist 3, Peninsula Road, $23,000.

From William E. Bennett and Martha R. Bennett to Lloyd A. Hinkle and Regina Hinkle by warranty deed, Dist. 1, city of Harriman, Lots PT502, PT506 and PT510, $200,000.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master and Mitchell K. Wright to Roane County by deed, Dist. 1, Map 26D Group D Control M,
$0.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master, Curtis Ray and Geneva Ray to Roane County by deed, Dist. 1, Map 10 Control Map 10, $0.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master and H.F. McCarroll Estate to Roane County by deed, Dist. 1, Map 17E Group G Control M, $0.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master, Eugene F. Phelps and Norma Ray to Roane County by deed, Dist. 1, Map 26D Group C Control M, $0.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master, Jessie Moore and Lorene Rich to Roane County by deed, Dist. 1, Map 26N Group E Control M, $0.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master and Clara Green to Roane County by deed, Dist. 3, Map 47O Group F Control M, $0.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master and Helen Rosander to Roane County by deed, Dist. 3, Map 58L Group A Control M, $0.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master, Weston Tucker Estate and Mary L. Tucker Estate to Roane County by deed, Dist. 4, Map 96G Group D Control M, $0.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master, Weston Tucker Estate and Mary L. Tucker Estate by deed, Dist. 4, Map 119, Control Map 119, $0.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master and Charles Teague to Roane County by deed, Dist. 5, Map 64E Group B Control M,
$0.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master, Ronald W. Hamby, Patty Y. Hamby, Margaret Maynard, Bank One in a Global Corporate Trust Services to Roane County by deed, Dist. 5, Map 54K Group E Control M, $0.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master, Harold G. Sanders and Joann Sanders to Roane County by deed, Dist. 5, Map 54E Group B Control M, $0.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master, George Wallace and Penny Wallace to Roane County by deed, Dist. 5, Map 94P Group C Control M, $0.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master and June Goddard to Roane County by deed, Dist. 5, Map 56 Group None Control, $0.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master and Henry T. Wright to Roane County by deed, Dist. 5, Map 54D Group A Control M, $0.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master and Carol D. Eaton Teague to Roane County by deed, Dist. 5, Map 54J Group A Control M, $0.

From Shannon Conley Clerk and Master and Tommy J. Whitehead to Roane County by deed, Dist. 1, Map 26D Group D Control M, $0.

From Charles E. McSween to United States of America by warranty deed, Dist. 1, Nina Moore, Lot 1, $0.

From Courtney Miller, Thomas Langford, Cheryl A. Langford and Cheryl A. Sargent to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. by trustee’s deed, Dist. 5, 4 tracts Old Patton Lane, $0.

From Shapiro & Kirsch LLP, Shapiro and Kirsch LLP, Dino Weingarten and Tammy Weingarten to Federal National Mortgage Association by trustee’s deed, Dist. 3, Oak Hills, Lot 22, $0.