.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Property Transfers

-A A +A

 Property Transfers

Dec. 23

Debbie Woody and Justin Woody to Nicholas Woody and Casey Woody, quit claim deed, $0, no district listed, 1.98 acres, Ellis Road;

Debbie Woody and Justin Woody to Dorothy Townsend, quit claim deed, $0, no district listed, 1.01 acres, Ellis Road;

U.S. Bank National Association to Lanten Investments LLC, warranty deed, $21,000, District 5, 2.428 acres, U.S. Highway 27/State Route 61;

Kathryn B. Stephens to Phillip Thomas Shaughnessy, warranty deed, $157,000, District 2, .73 acres, Oak Hills Estate Subdivision Lot 52;

Wesley A. Thomas and Sharon K. Thomas t Lisa Davis, warranty deed, $93,000, District 2, Range A, Town of Oliver Springs Lots 4,5 and 6;

Jerry N. Shepherd and Diana Lynn Shepherd to Brooke Shepherd and Diana Blair Shepherd, quit claim deed, $0, District 5, Eagle Point Heights, lots 20, 21 and 22;

Roane County to Tom Cogdell, deed, $61, District 5, Map 44, control Map 44;

Roane County to Tom Cogdell, deed, $101, District 5, Map 54E, Group M, Control M;

Roane County to Tom Cogdell, deed, $23.22, District 5, Map 54D, Group J. Control M;

Roane County to Tom Cogdell, deed, $106, District 5, Map 44, Control Map 44;

Buzzard Bluff Holdings LLC, to Walden Ridge Partners LLC, warranty deed, $165,000, no district listed, 4 tracts.

Dan H. Poole to Victor H. Poole, quit claim deed, $0, District 1, Edgelake Subdivision Lots PT2 and PT3.

Dec. 28

Charles Richard Davis, executor, Betty Jo Chumley Estate and Charles Richard Davis to Charles Richard Davis and Laura Lynn Davis, quit claim deed, $0, District 3, Marble Bluff subdivision, Lot. 35;

Larry E. Underwood and Mickey B. Underwood to Tommy J. Blair, warranty deed, $37,500, District 1, .38 acres, Ladd Estates;

William G. West and Edna C. West Estate to WGW Properties LLC, quit claim deed, $0, District 5, 2 acres;

Youngs Chapel Cumberland Presbyterian Church to East Roane County Volunteer Fire Dept. Inc., warranty deed, $7,500, District 3, .34 acres, Lawson Mill Road;

Phillip C. Wicks and Isolina Wicks to Kenneth E. White, warranty deed, $75,000, District 3, Patton Addition subdivision, Lot 3;

Christi J. Hill to Aaron W. Prince, quit claim deed, $0, District 3, Paint Rock Ferry Road;

Victoria Bowers too Lois Ann Palmer, warranty deed, $117,500, District 1, Ladd Estates Lot 63;

Housing and Urban Development to Robin Jones, deed, $32,000 District 1, Margarave Ridgeview Walnut Hills and Oak View Addition, Lots PT350 and PT346;

Oliver Property Inc. to Michael J. Denney and Jerilyn Denney, warranty deed, $338,000; District 3, Lake Awana Resort, Lots 70 and 71 and Lake Awana Valley Resort, Lot 37;

Houston D. Pressley and Houston Pressley to Whitney F. Pressley, warranty deed, $0, no district listed, Allison Woods, Lot 60;

Royce W. Slaven II to Department of Tennessee VFW Post 4782, Tennessee Department of VFW post 4782 and VFW Post 4782 Department of Tennessee, quit claim deed, $0, District 5, one acre, Mountatn Road/Circle Road;

Royce W. Slaven II to Department of Tennessee VFW Post 4782, Tennessee Department of VFW post 4782 and VFW Post 4782 Department of Tennessee, quit claim deed, District 1, one acre, U.S. Highway 27;

Wanda Faye Long and William E. Long estate to Garry Heavilin, quit claim deed, $10,000, District 4, Grigsby Hollow Road;

Deborah Colburn too Garry Heavilin, quit claim deed, $10,000, District 4, Holiday Hills Subdivision, Lot 173;

Dec. 29

Jamie A. Brown to Donald Lewis Sims, warranty deed, $30,000, District 4, Half Moon Shores Subdivision, Lots 10 and 11;

Wilson & Associates PLLC, Wilson and Associates PLLC, Adam C. McMahan and Jessica E. Wallace, too Housing and Urban Development and Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, TRDC, $0, District 5, Lakemont Heights addition, Lot 14;

Ralph Rollin McLean, personal representative, Leonard McLean estate, David Leonard McLean estate and Mildred J. McLean estate to Lottie McLean and Ralph Rollin McLean, quit claim deed, $0, District 1, near Ables Valley Road;

Dec. 30

Tom Cogdell to Whatever it Takes Ministry, quit claim deed, $0, District 5, 4 parcels;

Cumberland Oncology & Hematology PLL and Cumberland Oncology and Hematology to United Way of Roane County, quit claim deed, $0, District 1, Queen Avenue and Devonia Street;

Catherine F. Wagner and Catherine Lorraine F. Waitinas to Gerald Waitinas and Catherine Lorraine Waitinas, quit claim deed, $0, no district listed, 1.58 acres Trust 2/Tract II, Hartland Estates Lots 17 and 18;

B.J. Swinehart Bialik and B.J.. Swinehart-Bialik to Gary Moss, quit claim deed, $29,600, District 3, Lake Awana Valley Resort Lot 11;

Gary Holt and Susan Holt to Barry Gregory, quit claim deed, $0, District, District 4, River Road;

Barry Gregory to Ralph Wynn Sr., quit claim deed, $3,000, District 4, River Road; 

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Steven D. Lebanc, warranty deed, $215,000, District 3, Lake Awana Valley Resort, Lot 27;

Angela Helton and Angela Wells to James T. Helton and Angela Helton, quit claim deed, $0, District 4, two tracts Highway 58;

Kimberly A. Langer to Michael J. Langer, deed, $0, district 3, Ladd Landing Lot 162;

Dec. 31

Ann H. Judkins to Thomas P. Hanrahan, warranty deed, $10,000, District 3, Sub area C;

Ann H. Judkins to Thomas P. Hanrahan, warranty deed, $4,000, District 3, Sub Area C;

Ann H. Judkins to Thomas P. Hanrahan, warranty deed, $4,000, District 3, Sub Area C;

Betsy Galyean to James P. Maffei, warranty deed, $175,000, District 3, 6.93 aces, Dogwood Road;

Ryan Doane to John Thomas Newport, warranty deed, $16,000, District 5, City of Rockwood Lots 1, 2 and 3;

George A. Milot and Barbara G. Milot to James A. Lloyd and Samantha Lloyd, warranty deed, $110, 000, District 5, Emerald Pointe, Lot 21;

Arthur G. Hensley and Wilma Fay Rice to Steven J. Cherry and Kathleen Cherry, warranty deed, $290,000, District 5, two parcels;

Mark Edward Rosenbaum trustee, Cheryl Lee Rosenbaum, trustee and Mark Edward Rosenbaum living trust to Arthur G. Hensley and Wilma F. Rice, warranty deed, $425,000, District 5;

Donald C. May and Debra P, May to Donald C. May, Debra P. May and Darren May, quit claim deed, $0, District 4, Fairview Acres Lot PT3;

Donald C. May and Debra P. May to Donald C. May, Debra P. May and Darren May, quit claim deed, $0, District 4, Fairview Acres Lot 2;

Bobby J. Henley and Sue B. Henley to Donald May, Debra P. May and Darren May, warranty deed, $31,000, District 4, Fairview Acres, Lot 1;

William Allen Mynatt and Joyce Ann Mynatt to Randall S. Smith, warranty deed, $175,000, District 2, Oak Hills Estate Second Addition, Lot 29;

RL Regi TN Oak LLC, RL Regi-TN Oak LLC and RL Regi Financial LLC t Hillary D. Holmes, warranty deed, $107,900, no district listed, Sub area J, Rarity Ridge Lot T65A, phase 6 and Preserve at Cinch River, Lot T65A, Phase 6;

Bobby Lynn Davidson and Erica S. Davidson to Jeff Tilley, warranty deed, $5,300, District 1 Midtown Heights Unit 7, Lot 6;

Jan. 4

John Jason Jennnings to Rebecca Davenport, warranty deed, $5,600, District 5, Crystal Cove Lot 412;

Crystal D. Lones to Donna Nacole Lones, warranty deed, $40,000, District 4, eight acres, Ayers LP Blue Springs Road Property;

Freddie Varagona, Claude Randell Wilson, Claude E. Wilson estate, Bulah Mae Estate, Beulah May Wilson Estate and Beulah M. Wilson Estate to Claude Randell Wilson, deed, $0, District 2, three tracts;

Freddie Varagona, Claude Randell Wilson, Bulah Mae Wilson Estate and Beulah M. Wilson Estate to Caude Randell Wilson and Freddie Varagona, deed, $0, District 2, Boyd Wright subdivision Lot PT2 and Lot 3