.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Property Transfers: Oct. 1-9, 2012

-A A +A

Property deed transfers as recorded at the Roane County Courthouse Oct. 1-9:
• From Craig R. Allen, Kenneth Roberts and Cortina Roberts to Green Tree Servicing LLC by trustee’s deed, Squairs Addition, Lot 16, $28,101.01.

• From Lois A. Addington and Robert M. Addington Estate to George T. Rice and Judy A. Rice by quit-claim deed, Dist. 5, Bella Mara Estates, Tract 2 Winton Chapel, Lot 8, $20,000.

• From Thomas Felice and Joan Felice to Travis Allen and Jordan Allen by quit-claim deed, Control Map 099 Parcel 005, $4,000.

• From Carol E. Berretta to Louis V. Berretta by deed, Dist. 5, Grand Vista Bay East, Lot 2, $0.

• From James Blair and Darlene Osborne to Arnetta H. Peters and Jonathan B. Peters II by warranty deed, Dist. 4, Anglers Cove, Lot 15, 16 and 17, $172,000.

• From U.S. Bank to Lance Voss and Yvonne McClellan-Voss by warranty deed, Dist. 2, Greywood Place, Lot 11, $128,149.

• From MCC TN LLC and Shirley L. Johnson to Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. by trustee’s deed, Dist. 3, Lake Awana Valley Resort, Lot 13C, $39,000.

• From Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association to Wesley Easter and Nancy Easter by warranty deed, Dist. 5, Post Oak Road/Harbin Road, $66,000.

• From Floyd S. Brooks and Jennifer D. Brooks to Bobby Letner and Johna Letner by warranty deed, Dist. 3, 0.97 acre, Noland Lane, $55,000.

• From Leslie Eugene Arthur Executor, J.D. Arthur Estate and Thelma Arthur Estate to Charles Elmore by warranty deed, Bonnyview, Lot 5, $90,000.

• From John Sayer Hembree Jr. to David M. Daugherty and Laura M. Daugherty by warranty deed, Dist. 2, 11.27 acres, Parton & Sylvia Estate and Parton and Sylvia Estate, Lot 6, $44,640.

• From Sandra K. Isham to Darlene T. Chamlee and Evan L. Turnbill by deed, Dist. 1, N J Fritzsche, Tract 2 adjacent Jones, Lot 8, $0.

• From Anthony F. Kirkland to Jack Wayne Samples and Mary Ann Samples by warranty deed, Dist. 3, 0.06 acres, River Oaks, Lot PT18R, $2,000.

• From Jeffery Trent Myers to Clarence D. Arwood and Josephine Arwood by warranty deed, Dist. 4, Hwy. 322, $237,300.

• From Homesales Inc. to David S. Oblock by warranty deed, Dist. 1, 2.13 acres, McKinney Road, $10,000.

• From Mark A. Huling to Amanda Michelle Mershon and Randall A. Mershon by warranty deed, Dist. 4, 1 acre, Hughes Lane, $88,500.

• From Adam B. Clark and Stella R. Clark to Gateway Mortgage Group LLC by deed, Dist. 3, Mossey Creek, Lot 10, $285,351.84.

• From Kenneth Hooks and Delayne Hooks to Residential Fund Manager 321 LLC, Residential Fund Manager Three Hundred Twenty One LLC and Residential Fund Manager Three Two One LLC by deed, Dist. 3, Shubert, Lot 30, $11,000.

• From Mark G. Wilson, Sandra J. Simpson and Bruce E. Wilson to Bruce E. Wilson Trustee, Mark G. Wilson Trustee and Bruce E. Wilson Living Trust by quit-claim deed, Dist. 3, Lake Awana Valley Resort, several lots, $0.

• From Union Bank of Jamestown Tennessee and Union Bank to Brandon Cardwell and Amanda Cardwell by warranty deed, Dist. 4, 5.1 acres, Willow Springs Road, $80,000.

• From Cecil W. Bright II and Linda Kay Bright to Brian Svenkeson and Marcia Svenkeson by warranty deed, Dist. 4, 7.97 acres, Ellis Road, $350,000.

• From Lula Howard and Daniel David Tull to Thomas E. Nelson and Stacey L. Nelson by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Howard John W. Property, Lot 2, Howard Lula Property, Lot 2, Howard John W. Property, Lot 3 and Howard Lula Property, Lot 3, $208,000.

• From Leonard K. Barding Sr. and Martha R. Barding to John A. Walker and Mary Walker by warranty deed, Dist. 4, S.T. Rose Estate Tract No. 2, Lot 33, 34 and 35, $35,000.

• From Federal National Mortgage Association to Joanne Roeder by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Ladd Ridge Road, $64,000.

• From Jay M. Frank and Rhonda L. Frank to Robert F. Bonamarte and Tiffany J. Bonamarte by warranty deed, Dist. 2, Oak Hills Estates Lot 53, $173,000.

• From J. Stephen Garrison and Mary Jane Garrison to Earlene S. Gregory by warranty deed, Dist. 3 Fairground Townhouses, Lot 5003, Phase 5, $200,000.

• From Mort Gellman and Marjorie Gellman to Ross K. Gellman by quit-claim deed, Dist. 1, Allison Woods, Lot 45, $0.

• From Gateway Mortgage Group LLC to Secretary of Veterans Affairs and Veterans Affairs by quit-claim deed, Dist. 3, Mossey Creek, Lot 10, $0.

• From Donald Collins to Lola Collins by quit-claim deed, Dist. 5, McNutts Addition, Lot 9, $0.

• From Cordell Delano Johnson, Peggy Duncan, Peggy Lou Duncan, Peggy Lou Jones, William Franklin Johnson, Woodrow Johnson Estate, Pauline Johnson Estate and Pauline Hatfield Johnson Estate to Christopher A. Buck by warranty deed, Dist. 2, Poplar Creek Road, $60,000.

• From Herman E. Lowery to Rickie L. Lowery by quit-claim deed, Dist. 1, 0.51 acre, Scarbro Road, $0.

• From Ray Russell Executor, William Morgan Russell Estate, Morgan Russell Estate and Mildred Louise Russell Estate to Ray Russell and Jonnie Russell by deed, Dist. 5, Woodland Heights, Lot PT9 and PT10, $0.

• From Stephen E. Mims to Thomas W. Burwinkle and Nicki S. Burwinkle by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Mims Stephen E. Property, Lot 1, $75,000.

• From Michael S. Brackett and Betty H. Brackett to Michael S. Brackett and Betty H. Brackett by quit-claim deed, Dist. 1, 0.402 acre, Sycamore Drive, $0.

• From Robert Carl Edwards and Heather Lea Edwards to Gilbert Pickel and Linda Pickel by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Farmington Manor, Lot 17, $48,000.

• From Sharon Frankenberg and Betty Jo Eubank to First National Bank by trustee’s deed, Dist. 3, Dogwood Shores No. 2, Lot 59, $20,000.

• From First National Bank to Clifton H. Miller and Tunice L. Miller by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Dogwood Shores No. 2, Lot 59, $7,800.

• From Housing and Urban Development of Washington, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development and Housing and Urban Development to Bank of America by quit-claim deed, Dist. 5, U.S. Hwy. 27/70, $10.

• From Charles F. Scharret to Karen E. Scharret by quit-claim deed, Dist. 5, Emerald Pointe, Lot 33, $1.

• From Ann A. Foster, Lois A. Easter, Betty Jean A. Long and Wanda A. Simcox to George D. Fleagle and Arlene F. Fleagle by warranty deed, Dist. 5, Buck Tom Boy Scout Camp R, $78,000.

• From Jimmy Dean Simpson to Tex Eugene Martin by warranty deed, Dist. 5, 0.3443 acre, Bessie K. Dodson, Lot PT4, $5,000.

• From J. Phillip Jones, James D. Arrowood, James Douglas Arrowood and James C. Arrowood to Regions Bank by trustee’s deed, Dist. 1, city of Harriman, Lot 333, $21,308.44.

• From Ruby Jean Boyd and Jack Boyd Estate to South Central Conference Association of Seventh-day Adventists Inc. by warranty deed, Dist. 1, city of Harriman, Lot 978 and 982, $5,000.

• From Patsy L. Asher and Donald L. Asher Estate to Jerry R. Borum and Elizabeth L. Borum by warranty deed, Dist. 1, Anchor Resort, Lot 30, $18,000.

• From Virginia Scarbrough, C.A. Scarbrough Estate and Virginia G. Scarbrough to Potters House Fellowship Baptist Church Inc. by warranty deed, Dist. 3, Dogwood Shores No. 1, Lot 25 and 26, $5,000.